Board Members and Terms

Shaynee M. Roper, M.Ed., RD, LDN – Chair

Management – Term expires June 30, 2018

Helene F. Edwards, MS, RD, LDN – Vice Chair

Public Health – Term expires June 30, 2018

Cathleen E. Ostrowski, MS, RD, LDN – Treasurer

Education – Term expired June 30, 2015

Shelia Garner Link, MS, RD, CDE, LDN – Secretary

Clinical – Term expires June 30, 2020

Maurene S. Rickards

Public Member – Term expired June 30, 2017

Kayla N. Saunders

Public Member – Term expires June 30, 2019

Kim Iles, MS, RD, LDN

Private Practice – Term expires June 30, 2020