Board Members and Terms

 

Dr. Ananya Sen - Chair

Public Member Position – Term expires June 30, 2023

Amanda S. Holliday, MS, RD, LDN - Vice Chair

Licensed Dietitian/Nutritionist Position – Term expires June 30, 2021

Amy D. Beros, MBA – Treasurer

Public Member Position– Term expires June 30, 2022

Patricia E. Pitts, MS, RD, LDN - Secretary

Licensed Dietitian/Nutritionist Position – Term expires June 30, 2023

S. Analia Camarasa, MS, CNS, LN 

Licensed Nutritionist – Term expires June 30, 2021

Karen Thomas, MS, CNS, LN 

Licensed Nutritionist – Term expires June 30, 2024

Christie Nicholson, MS, RD, LDN

Licensed Dietitian/Nutritionist Position – Term expires June 30, 2023